Editing Yoshi's Story
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | |align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | ||
|-style="background:#ECFFEC" | |-style="background:#ECFFEC" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:BillBlasterYS.png]] [[File:Story Turtle Cannon vertical.png]] [[File:Story Turtle Cannon follow.png]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Bill Blaster|Blaster]] | |||
|Shoots an endless supply of [[Bullet Bill]]s to the side, straight up, or towards nearby Yoshis. | |||
|align=center|[[Tower Climb (level)|Tower Climb]]<br>(horizontal)<br>Tower Climb<br>(vertical)<br>[[Shy Guy's Ship]]<br>(following) | |||
|align=center|[[Shy Guy's Ship]] | |||
|-style="background:#AFFFAA" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Story Tekkyu Dosun.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Story Tekkyu Dosun.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Ball and chain (windup)|Ball and chain]] | |align="center"|[[Ball and chain (windup)|Ball and chain]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 724: | ||
|align=center|[[The Tall Tower]] | |align=center|[[The Tall Tower]] | ||
|align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | |align=center|[[Magma Castle]] | ||
|-style="background:# | |-style="background:#ECFFEC" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Story Beehive.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Story Beehive.png]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Beehive]] | |align="center"|[[Beehive]] | ||
Line 724: | Line 730: | ||
|align=center|[[Jungle Hut]] | |align=center|[[Jungle Hut]] | ||
|align=center|[[Lots O'Fish]] | |align=center|[[Lots O'Fish]] | ||
|-style="background:#AFFFAA" | |-style="background:#AFFFAA" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Yoshi'sStoryBocciBall.png]] [[File:Story Bocci Ball immobile.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:Yoshi'sStoryBocciBall.png]] [[File:Story Bocci Ball immobile.png]] |